Members of OLC

OLC ‘s Membership Year runs from January 1 through December 31.

Thank you, members! We couldn’t do what we do without you!

Organizations are listed alphabetically. Individuals are listed with the organization to which they belong.

2019

Individuals not associated with a Member Organization

  • Solomon Baughman
  • Ann Beeson
  • Tyler Earman
  • Laura Lalli
  • Judy Boswell Treue
  • Ryan Madison
  • Delois McGee
  • TK McWhertor
  • Kim Robinson
  • Aubrey Young

Arbuckle View Seventh-day Adventist (SDA) Church

  • Susan Jones

Bartlesville Public Library Literacy Services

  • Joanie Elmore
  • George Halkiades
  • Coleen Hambrick
  • Karen Kerr-McGraw
  • Norma Seabolt

Chris Smola Literacy Council

  • Sharon Barnes

Community Literacy Centers

  • Dana Kelso
  • Jessica London

Creek County Literacy Program

  • Deborah Bartley
  • Melissa Struttmann

Duncan Area Literacy Council

  • Joy Billingsley
  • Mary Brancich
  • Nancy Litsch
  • Patsy Nixon
  • Debbie Sullivan

Durant Friends Literacy Program

  • Ashley Kyle
  • Robbee Tonubbee

Eastern Oklahoma District Library System

  • Penny Chastain

FCI-El Reno

  • Scott McCutchan
  • Melanie Walker

Friends of the Guthrie Public Library

Great Plains Literacy Council

  • Elizabeth Benavides
  • Jackie Henson
  • Robbie McCarty
  • Beatrice Rivera
  • Christina Wallace

Hinton Public Library

  • Taylor Meriwether

Immigration Center at Western Oaks

Literacy Link

  • John Amicon

Metropolitan Library System

  • Kelley Riha

McAlester Regional Literacy Council

Miami Public Library

  • Diana Duran

Northwest Oklahoma Literacy Council

  • Linda Harrison
  • Silvia Routh

NWBC Language Learning Fellowship

  • Susan Reynolds

OCCC Adult Learning Center

  • Eric Beecher
  • Susan Bernard
  • Rady Sharkova-Foster

Oklahoma Christian University

  • Gail Nash

Oklahoma City Metro Literacy Coalition

  • Julie Serven

Oklahoma Literacy Coalition

  • Laura Taylor

Oklahoma Literacy Resource Office

  • Rebecca Barker
  • Leslie Gelders

OIC of OK County

  • DesJean Jones
  • Riz White

Pioneer Library System

  • Stephanie Powers
  • Jenny Stenis
  • Janie Tuttle

Pontotoc County Literacy Coalition

  • April Redden
  • Patsy West

The Right Path Riding Academy

Ruth G Hardman Adult Literacy Center

  • Billy Colson
  • Jenn Wells

Rogers County Literacy Council

  • Malinda Brown
  • Edel Godwin

Stillwater Literacy Council

  • Paul Sims

Thick Descriptions

  • Suzette Chang

Westcentral Oklahoma Literacy Coalition

  • Cindy Lockstone