2024 Members

Organization Members in blue are links to learn more about their organization.

Individual Members belonging to that organization are listed under the organization's name.

*Indicates donors

Oklahoma Literacy Coalition

  • Rebecca Barker*
  • Amanda Bennett
  • Dina Bryant
  • Michelle Clonch
  • Edward Collins
  • Kimberly England
  • Tracey English
  • Michelle Ellison
  • Leslie Gelders*
  • Erica Hawkins
  • Meaghan Hunt
  • Betty Lam
  • LeElla Lee
  • Tara Linderman
  • Lynn Swanda
  • Laura Taylor
  • Lashea Tucker
  • Gloria Wallace
  • Denaya Wininger
  • Sue Young-Harmon

Bartlesville Public Library Adult Literacy Service

  • Eva Boatwright
  • Cheryl Dorris*
  • Karen Kerr-McGraw*
  • Ivonne Leap
  • Hannah Suarez

Catholic Charities of Eastern Oklahoma

Community Literacy Centers

  • Cheryl MacDonald*
  • Elizabeth Willner

Creek County Literacy Program

  • Judy Cain
  • Debra Chandler

Duncan Area Literacy Council

FCI-El Reno

  • Melanie Pickard

Great Plains Literacy Council

  • Bruce Davis*
  • Ruth Ortega

Immigration Center at Western Oaks

Jay Adult Learning Center

Jubilee Partners

Language Learning Fellowship

  • Susan Reynolds

Lawton Public Library Literacy Program

  • Kylie Castleberry
  • Annie Dryz*
  • Kristin Herr
  • Tina King
  • Andrea Maletta
  • Rebecca Rutherford
  • Mason Weiss

Literacy Link

  • Antonia Walker

Little Read Wagon

Metropolitan Library System

  • Kimberly Boldt

Muskogee Public Library Adult Literacy Department

  • Penny Chastain
  • Helen Holland

New Dimension Literacy Council

Northwest Oklahoma Literacy Council

OIC of Oklahoma County

  • DesJean Jones

OCCC Adult Learning Center

  • Eric Beecher
  • Susan Bernard
  • Ranell Collins
  • Sheila Mejias-Shavers
  • Sarah Moore
  • Rady Sharkova Foster

Oklahoma City Metro Literacy Coalition

Oklahoma Department of Libraries

  • Brooklynn Bors*

Pontotoc County Literacy Coalition

  • Angela Killman
  • Lisa Smith
  • Jolene Poore
  • Patsy West

Rogers County Literacy Council

  • Chelsea Carey*

Ruth G Hardman Adult Literacy Services

  • Alisa Brooks
  • Billy Colson
  • Mandy Durham
  • Jolene White
  • Fatima Zehra

Seminole Public Library

  • Jeanette Kennedy*

Stillwater Literacy Council

Tahlequah Public Library Literacy Program

The Friends of the Guthrie Public Library

  • Rebecca Pesicka

Westcentral Oklahoma Literacy Coalition